7, FARLAM HOUSE BARN, BRAMPTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA8 1LA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+42.0%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£176,000+0.6%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+118.8%
Sold on 6 October 2005
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000+4.6%
Sold on 9 August 1999
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500+4.8%
Sold on 1 December 1997
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1