Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, CHARLES STREET, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 7AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£492,500
Last Sold Price
26 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£492,500
+40.7%
Sold on 26 October 2022
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+25.0%
Sold on 29 October 2014
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+43.6%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+123.5%
Sold on 6 January 2004
Terraced
+£107,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,250
Sold on 15 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 7AX
← Back to All Properties