Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152, ELMBRIDGE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 8AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+45.8%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,500
+0.0%
Sold on 7 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,500
+44.1%
Sold on 7 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 4 July 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 8AE
← Back to All Properties