Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, SOUTHDOWN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+54.9%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+7.8%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,450
+175.1%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2HL
← Back to All Properties