Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 17, THE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£30,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£89,000
+51.5%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,750
+27.7%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+43.8%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+4.9%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3YD
← Back to All Properties