FLAT 2, HIGHCOMBE, 1, BASLOW ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN20 7UJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£221,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£221,000+25.6%
Sold on 7 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000+149.6%
Sold on 18 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500+3.7%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 6 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1