Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SANDY BARRACKS, CULFORD HEATH, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 1PP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+58.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000
+23.7%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 21 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 1PP
← Back to All Properties