Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PLEASANCE ROAD NORTH, ROMNEY MARSH, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN29 9NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+1.6%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+43.2%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,500
Sold on 20 May 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 9NU
← Back to All Properties