25, NURSERY ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN4 9BY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£346,500
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£346,500+14.5%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£302,500+22.5%
Sold on 25 August 2020
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000+179.1%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
+£158,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500+24.6%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 21 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1