Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MARWOOD CLOSE, WYMONDHAM, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR18 0TX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 5 April 2023
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,950
+16.6%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+26.3%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+126.2%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+44.8%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 20 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR18 0TX
← Back to All Properties