Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BRUSH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 5EL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,995
Last Sold Price
26 July 2019
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£29,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£59,995
+100.0%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #8
£30,000
-33.3%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£45,000
+80.0%
Sold on 12 September 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£25,000
+56.3%
Sold on 3 November 2005
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£16,000
+6.7%
Sold on 7 February 2005
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£15,000
+22.4%
Sold on 19 August 2004
Terraced
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,250
-21.0%
Sold on 10 June 2004
Terraced
-£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,500
Sold on 17 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 5EL
← Back to All Properties