Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9A, LAMBOURN ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG20 8AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+0.8%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£387,000
+22.9%
Sold on 14 March 2022
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+5.0%
Sold on 24 August 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+23.2%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,500
+39.4%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Terraced
+£68,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,700
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG20 8AA
← Back to All Properties