Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HAWTHORN DRIVE, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 8WF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+28.3%
Sold on 15 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+10.0%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+122.2%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 17 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 8WF
← Back to All Properties