Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HAWORTH ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 9FG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£340,000
-2.9%
Sold on 18 January 2024
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+7.7%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+3.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
-9.9%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Detached
-£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£349,750
Sold on 24 August 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 9FG
← Back to All Properties