Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
109, BOXFIELD GREEN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,995
Last Sold Price
17 June 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£19,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£179,995
+12.5%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Terraced
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+9.6%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+15.9%
Sold on 16 July 2003
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+52.7%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DS
← Back to All Properties