Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, LONGCROFT GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.3%
Price Change
+£209,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£455,000
+85.3%
Sold on 1 March 2017
Terraced
+£209,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,550
+158.5%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£150,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6JR
← Back to All Properties