79, NORTHGATE STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 1EY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£212,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£212,000-4.3%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£221,500+59.4%
Sold on 16 May 2017
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000+131.7%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+20.0%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1