Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BODMIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£29,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£146,000
+25.6%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,250
+63.7%
Sold on 28 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 23 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LJ
← Back to All Properties