29, RYDER CLOSE, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG13 7SG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£315,000+6.8%
Sold on 9 August 2023
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000+81.5%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500+41.3%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+93.3%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 11 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1