Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HILLSIDE, NEW CHAPEL LANE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 6QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£148,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+45.5%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Detached
+£148,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£326,500
+2.0%
Sold on 17 June 2020
Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+14.3%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,000
Sold on 23 September 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL6 6QX
← Back to All Properties