37, YORK AVENUE, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT

ME5 9ER

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£420,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+513.1%
Price Change
+£351,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£420,000+513.1%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Detached
+£351,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500+12.3%
Sold on 31 October 1996
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000-15.9%
Sold on 25 June 1996
Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 10 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1