7, EAST ASCENT, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN38 0DS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£495,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.2%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£495,000+115.2%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000-33.3%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000+81.6%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000-1.3%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500+60.4%
Sold on 1 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 2 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1