Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, OAKMEDE WAY, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 5JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,500
Last Sold Price
16 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£352,500
+41.0%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+212.5%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+1.9%
Sold on 24 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 21 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 5JL
← Back to All Properties