Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 30, THAMES EDGE COURT, CLARENCE STREET, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, SPELTHORNE, SURREY
TW18 4BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.8%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
-9.8%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+18.8%
Sold on 3 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+7.8%
Sold on 23 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 9 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW18 4BU
← Back to All Properties