Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, AYLESBY COURT, 487, WILBRAHAM ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 0US
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,000
+44.8%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,000
-7.4%
Sold on 13 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
-7.8%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+8.5%
Sold on 3 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+32.4%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 0US
← Back to All Properties