Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, THE FOISTER BUILDING, 124, CHARLES STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE1 1LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-2.0%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+3.4%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+12.1%
Sold on 15 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+22.2%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE1 1LB
← Back to All Properties