Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, LEYLAND ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£20,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£60,000
+50.4%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£20,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,900
+85.6%
Sold on 13 August 2018
Terraced
+£18,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£21,500
-10.4%
Sold on 19 June 2017
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000
-39.2%
Sold on 28 April 2014
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3DN
← Back to All Properties