Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OLD POLLARDS MOOR, NEWBRIDGE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,034,500
Last Sold Price
16 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£250,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,034,500
+32.0%
Sold on 16 May 2023
Detached
+£250,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£784,000
+29.6%
Sold on 10 October 2018
Detached
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£605,000
+139.6%
Sold on 6 October 2004
Detached
+£352,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£252,500
Sold on 3 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2NX
← Back to All Properties