Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
194, CHAPEL STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 2DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£187,500
+87.5%
Sold on 27 February 2025
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+112.8%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+88.0%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 29 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 2DW
← Back to All Properties