Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, GAUNTLEY GARDENS, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 7FP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£240,000
+21.2%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+1.5%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,995
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 7FP
← Back to All Properties