Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, CHESTER LODGE, LANSDOWNE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4NF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.0%
Price Change
+£161,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£370,000
+77.0%
Sold on 9 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£209,000
+34.8%
Sold on 23 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+47.6%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+14.8%
Sold on 3 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+25.3%
Sold on 18 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 4 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4NF
← Back to All Properties