Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WYCHWOOD HOUSE, WITNEY ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£900,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£900,000
+7.1%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£840,000
+121.1%
Sold on 7 October 2021
Detached
+£460,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000
+34.3%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£283,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 8HQ
← Back to All Properties