Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SEEDLEY AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M38 9LZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+145.6%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£221,000
+145.6%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 15 September 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M38 9LZ
← Back to All Properties