Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BURNE AVENUE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 0HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£417,500
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.4%
Price Change
+£172,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£417,500
+70.4%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Detached
+£172,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,995
+7.2%
Sold on 5 September 2013
Detached
+£16,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,500
+77.1%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 28 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 0HH
← Back to All Properties