Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHICKSANDS AVENUE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK10 9DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£45,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+40.9%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Terraced
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,995
+32.5%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,995
+31.3%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£19,795 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,200
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK10 9DN
← Back to All Properties