Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BEDFORD ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK44 1RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,220,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,220,000
+28.4%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£950,000
+25.8%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£755,000
+88.8%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Detached
+£355,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£400,000
Sold on 20 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK44 1RR
← Back to All Properties