Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BLENHEIM CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 8QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£64,000
+0.8%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+5.8%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 8QL
← Back to All Properties