54, LONSDALE CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 4HD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£223,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£223,000+44.8%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000+1.3%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000+153.3%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+9.1%
Sold on 13 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,995
Sold on 18 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1