Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CROSFIELD COURT 244-248, LOWER HIGH STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 2DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.1%
Price Change
-£14,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
-8.1%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,950
-5.2%
Sold on 9 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+137.9%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,950
Sold on 25 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 2DB
← Back to All Properties