Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 42, EARLS AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.2%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,500
+78.2%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+107.0%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 17 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2HD
← Back to All Properties