Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE LODGE, HARLESTON ROAD, DISS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP21 5TU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+23.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£430,000
+19.4%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+33.3%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+20.3%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,500
Sold on 16 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP21 5TU
← Back to All Properties