Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
279, HIGH TOWN ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£137,000
+22.3%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+34.1%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+0.0%
Sold on 17 February 2002
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 21 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0BZ
← Back to All Properties