96, REDWOOD GROVE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK42 9NW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£153,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£153,000+33.0%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+9.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+125.8%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500+40.9%
Sold on 17 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 24 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1