Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 59, STATION ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 1DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£257,500
+39.2%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+192.0%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 9 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 1DF
← Back to All Properties