Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE, UPPER END, BURFORD, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 4BX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+61.1%
Sold on 2 October 2023
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£360,000
+23.1%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,500
+17.0%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+100.0%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+115.5%
Sold on 20 December 1999
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 4BX
← Back to All Properties