Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, LYNDHURST COURT, LYNDHURST ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6FZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+17.0%
Sold on 23 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+49.3%
Sold on 13 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+32.5%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 25 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6FZ
← Back to All Properties