Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, HORNE STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 9BW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£180,000
+59.3%
Sold on 8 February 2024
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£113,000
+71.2%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,000
+32.0%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+51.5%
Sold on 5 November 2013
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 January 1998
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 9BW
← Back to All Properties