Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SMEATON ROAD, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 1EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£5 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Terraced
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,995
+37.9%
Sold on 23 January 2008
Terraced
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
-10.8%
Sold on 13 December 2007
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+168.0%
Sold on 21 June 2006
Terraced
+£40,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,250
Sold on 22 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 1EY
← Back to All Properties