Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MARLBOROUGH CLOSE, WELWYN, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 0UG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£454,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.1%
Price Change
+£184,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£454,000
+68.1%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£184,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+94.9%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,500
Sold on 13 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL6 0UG
← Back to All Properties