Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 55, 191, WATER STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 4JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,500
+25.7%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+41.7%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
-28.5%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,660 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,660
Sold on 2 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 4JA
← Back to All Properties